logo

Clarity inspires one to move forward

Call us: +6014-679 1892
B-SG-30, Blk B, Sunway GEO, Jln Lagoon Selatan, Bdr Sunway, 47500 Selangor

PRIVACY POLICY

BORDERLESS Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd (1165914-M)
Suite 1, Unit E1-29-6, Block E1
Jalan PJU1/42, Dataran Prima
47301 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
MALAYSIA

NOTICE FOR PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd is committed to maintain the confidentiality, security and integrity of the personal data supplied by our Customers in line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

1. PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy Statement aims to highlight the manner in which Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd deals with the personal data and the way Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd manages its customer relations with the Customer. The Customer’s personal information is collected in order to avail the Customer of Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd’s services offered. The Customer herewith refers to online registrants and/or customers who have or had a business relationship with Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd. This Privacy Policy Statement is issued to reinforce Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd’s commitment to the policy of protecting at all times the confidentiality, integrity and security of the information provided by Customer to Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd.

2. INFORMATION SECURITY
Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd shall use its best endeavours to maintain high security standards and procedures in order to ensure that all information provided by the Customer is secure and confidential at all times, and in accordance with the duration permitted/required under the Malaysian law. This is notwithstanding that the company-customer relationship may have been terminated or otherwise ended. In addition, Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd hereby expressly advises the Customer that Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd does not have control over the computer, computer software, systems and other incidentals that may have been used by the Customer to access its www.borderlesstraining.com website and that transmission over the Internet cannot be guaranteed, warranted or represented to be absolutely secure.

3. PURPOSE IN COLLECTION AND USE OF CUSTOMER INFORMATION
Certain personal information collected from the Customer as particularised by Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd from time to time shall be used to process the Customer’s request for information and services offered by Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd or for handling queries.
Generally, the nature of information that is required includes but shall not be limited to:
–  Name
 Company / Organization
–  Position / Title
 Address
 Domicile Country
 Telephone Contact numbers
 Email addresses
While the primary purpose of acquiring the information is to confine its use to the normal course of the general business between Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd and its Customer, the said information may also be applied for purposes incidental to and connected with the said primary purpose that may arise from time to time, and to enable Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd facilitate the provision of information pertaining to Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd’s products and services available from time to time.
Data collected will be used for the following purposes:
– To process the application and registration to any of our programs, products and/or services.
– To communicate on the related programs or events.
– To respond to requests, queries or complaints.
– To comply with legal or regulatory requirements or as authorized by legal or regulatory
requirements.
 For research purposes to improve our programs, products and services.
For assessment and analysis of our market, customers, products and services, including carrying
out customer surveys.

4. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
We may disclose your personal data to:
– Any third party service provider, agent or contractor who has been appointed by us to work with us
for particular programs or events, or to provide products/services in relation to our business.
– Any actual or proposed assignee, transferee, participant or sub-participant of our rights or business.
– Any person and/or parties to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the
requirements of any law, rules, regulations, court order, codes of practice or guidelines binding on
us including, and without limitation, any applicable regulators, governmental bodies, or industry
recognized bodies, and where otherwise required by law.
– Our auditors, lawyers, consultants and/or other appointed advisors.
– To any other such parties as may be permitted and/or required under the Malaysian law.

5. INTERNET RISK
While Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd is committed to maintain the highest in security measures to ensure information provided are secure, there are risks beyond our control in Internet communications. As a precaution, we advise that the Customer should always ensure that the personal computer is secured and protected from unauthorised access and/or virus that may reveal the Customer’s confidential information to any unauthorized third party. The Customer should also be wary of email scams and attachments that may attempt to steal information about and/or from the Customer. Please note that communication over the website is subject to the usual hazards of Internet communications, and therefore cannot be guaranteed that this communication has not been the subject of unauthorized interception or modification.

6. RIGHTS AND CHOICES
If the Customer does not wish to have the Customer’s information shared with any other party, or the Customer does not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd or parties it provides information to please contact Borderless Training Consultancy Sdn Bhd in writing,  at the address above,  or via email to: support@borderlesstraining.com

7. DISCLAIMER
We reserve the right to decline to process requests which may jeopardize the security and privacy of the personal data of others as well as requests which are impractical or not made in good faith.

Dated: 1 September 2016

After the Oakland Raiders made Derek Carr the highest-paid players in NFL history, let’s take a look at which young NFL quarterbacks could be next in line to receiver a heftier contract.

The future is bright for quarterback Derek Carr when looking at the progress he’s made since coming to the NFL in 2014, and the Oakland Raiders wanted to make sure their beloved quarterback was happy with his current situation by making history.Mike Evans Jersey On Thursday, the Raiders agreed to a hefty five-year,Jameis Winston Jersey $125 million extension with Carr, making him the highest paid player in NFL history.Lavonte David Jersey

For a former second-round pick who has only been in the league for three seasons, this is beyond impressive for someone like Carr,Vincent Jackson Jersey as Oakland found themselves in a position where they wanted to make sure their quarterback would be around for the long run. Carr was one of the main reasons why the Raiders were finally able to put an end to their disastrous playoff drought last season thanks to displaying MVP-type numbers, but unfortunately a broken leg prevented him from suiting up in the postseason.

While it’s easy to make the case that Carr deserves every penny of this new deal, other teams can thanks the Raiders for setting the bar high for the next round of young quarterbacks expected to receive hefty raises in the next couple of years. Thanks to Carr’s deal, let’s take a look at five young quarterbacks who may be in line to top the Oakland quarterback’s hefty contract when the time comes down the road.